MOTORCYCLE - BRAKE PADS & SHOES - FDB680

Choose Code:

FDB680

39.9 x 49.6 x 7.0mm

FRONT / REAR

July 2016:AG superseded by EF

FDB680

FRONT / REAR

39.9mm = 1.571"
49.6mm = 1.953"
7.0mm = 0.276"

July 2016:AG superseded by EF

MATERIAL AVAILABILITY
AGEFPPRPSTSMSGZRXRACZRACCP1CPRO
         
EQUIVALENT OE #
OEM Aprilia8113678
OEM Aprilia8213571
OEM Aprilia8113644
OEM Aprilia8213245
OEM Aprilia8113064
OEM Aprilia8213192
OEM Aprilia8113663
OEM Aprilia8213318
OEM Aprilia8113638
OEM Aprilia8213197
OEM BenelliR43420091A0
OEM BenelliR44420041A0
OEM Beta2525240000
OEM Beta2525370000
OEM Gilera647171
OEM Gilera647172
OEM Gilera498408
OEM Honda06455 GBM 750
OEM Honda06455 GBY 910
OEM Malagutti11943900
OEM Malagutti11950200
OEM Suzuki59300 09820
OEM Suzuki59300 35810
OEM Yamaha5MF F5811 00
OEM Yamaha4VV F5811 00
OEM Yamaha5RW F5811 00
OEM Yamaha5ME F5811 00
OEM Yamaha5WW F5811 20
MATERIAL COMPARISON
COMPETITOR XREF
BRAKING761
BREMBO07BB18
BREMBO7003
BREMBO07003
BRENTA3010
BRENTA4010
CL BRAKES2307
CL BRAKES3013
EBCSFA193
GALFERFD153
GOLD FREN098
LUCAS/TRWMCB696
NEWFRENFD0196
SBS123
SBS143
SBS697
SBS725
SBS771
VESRAHVD-948
VESRAHVD-948/2
VESRAHVD-980
Applications
APRILIA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
APRILIA AMICO 50 all models 50 1992 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA AREA 51 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA GULLIVER 50 50 1995 > 1998 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA HABANA 50 all models 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB956 1
APRILIA MOJITO CUSTOM 50 50 1999 > 2003 FDB680 1 FSB956 1
APRILIA MOJITO CUSTOM 50 50 2004 > 2012 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
APRILIA RALLY 50 air cooled 50 1995 > 2002 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA RALLY 50 liquid cooled 50 1996 > 2000 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA SCARABEO 50 / 50 Street 4T-2T 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA SCARABEO 50 DELUXE 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
APRILIA SONIC 50 SPICE 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA SONIC 50 GP 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA SR 50 WWW - NETSCAPER 50 1997 > 2001 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA SR 50 STEALTH - RACING 50 1997 > 1999 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA SR 50 2000 50 2000 > FDB680 1 FDB2090 1
APRILIA SR STREET 50 50 2003 > FDB680 1 FDB2090 1
APRILIA SR 50 FACTORY 50 2004 > FDB680 1 FDB2090 1
APRILIA LEONARDO 125 125 1995 > 1996 FDB207 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA LEONARDO 125 125 1997 > 1998 FDB2081 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA LEONARDO 125 125 1999 > 2006 FDB2095 1 FDB2095 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
APRILIA MOJITO CUSTOM 125 125 2004 > FDB680 1
APRILIA LEONARDO 150 1997 > 1998 FDB2081 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA LEONARDO 150 1999 > 2004 FDB2095 1 FDB2095 1
APRILIA RS 250 250 1995 > 1996 FRP408 2 FDB207 1
APRILIA RS 250 250 1997 > 1998 FRP408 2 FDB680 1
ATALA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
ATALA BYTE 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB792 1
ATALA CAROSELLO 50 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
ATALA HACKER 50 50 > 1995 FDB680 1 FSB792 1
ATALA HACKER 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
ATALA SCHEGGIA 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
BENELLI
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BENELLI 491 50 GT 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI K2 50 all models 50 1998 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI NAKED 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1
BENELLI PEPE 50/50 LX/Classic (7 Spoke Cast Wheel) 50 1999 > 2013 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI Pepe 50 (5 Spoke Cast Wheel/2T/4T) 50 2010 > 2012 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI 491 50 SPORT - RACING 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BENELLI K2 100 BIPOSTO 100 1999 > FDB680 1 FSB947 1
BENELLI 666 125 125 1998 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB680 1
BENELLI ADIVA 125 125 1999 > FDB680 1 FDB2115 1
BENELLI VELVET 125 125 1999 > 2008 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BENELLI ADIVA 150 150 1999 > FDB680 1 FDB2115 1
BENELLI VELVET 150 150 1999 > 2008 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BETA ARK 50 all models 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA CH 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BETA CHRONO 50 13 50 1994 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BETA CHRONO 50 502 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BETA QUADRA 50 50 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
CAGIVA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
CAGIVA NUVOLA 50 50 2000 > FDB680 1
CAGIVA NUVOLA 125 125 2000 > FDB680 1
DERBI
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
DERBI RUNNER 50 2T Blacksoul 50 2011 > FDB497 1 FDB680 1
GILERA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
GILERA EASY MOVING 50 50 1995 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA ICE 50 50 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1
GILERA NRG 50 50 1995 > 2003 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA RUNNER 50 50 1997 > 1998 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
GILERA RUNNER 50 SP / SKP 50 1999 > 2005 FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
GILERA RUNNER 50 SP / SKP 50 2006 > FDB2142 1 FDB2057 1
GILERA STALKER 50 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
GILERA STORM 50 50 1994 > 1995 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA TYPHOON 50 50 1993 > 1995 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA TYPHOON 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB940 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
GILERA TYPHOON 80 80 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA TYPHOON 125 125 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
GILERA TYPHOON 125 XR KAT 125 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
HERCULES (SACHS)
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HERCULES (SACHS) GIPSY 50 50 1993 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HONDA SFX 50 50 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA SH 50 SCOOPY / FIFTY 50 1997 > 2003 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA SKY 50 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA SKY 50 VETRO 50 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA SXR 50 50 1997 > 1999 FDB680 1
HONDA X8R 50 X 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB2101 1
HONDA X8R 50 S 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB2101 1
HONDA SH 100 Scoopy 100 1996 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HYOSUNG
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HYOSUNG GRAND PRIX 125 125 1998 > FDB680 1
HYOSUNG HYPER 125 125 1999 > FDB680 1
HYOSUNG GRAND PRIX 150 150 1998 > FDB680 1
ITALJET
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
ITALJET FORMULA 50 50 1994 > 1996 FDB784 1 FDB680 1
ITALJET FORMULA 50 50 1997 > 2003 FRP405 1 FRP405 1
ITALJET FORMULA 80 80 1994 > FDB784 1 FDB680 1
ITALJET FORMULA 125 125 1994 > 1996 FDB784 1 FDB680 1
ITALJET FORMULA 125 125 1997 > 2003 FRP405 1 FRP405 1
KEEWAY
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KEEWAY Goccia 50 (2T/4T) 50 2008 > FDB680 1 FSB731 1
KSR MOTO BY GENERIC
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KSR MOTO BY GENERIC Onyx 50 (2T/All Models) 50 2010 > 2012 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
KTM
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM KROSS 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1
MACAL
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
MACAL 50 FLASH 50 1999 > FDB680 1
MALAGUTI
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
MALAGUTI CIAK 50 / CIAK Master 4T 50 50 1999 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI F 10 50 JETLINE /F10 WAP JETLINE 50 1994 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI F 12 50 PHANTOM (liquid cooled) 50 1994 > FDB697 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI F 12 50 PHANTOM (liquid cooled) 50 1995 > 1997 FDB436 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI F 12 50 PHANTOM Twin disk 50 1998 > FDB680 2 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 15 50 FIREFOX Twin disk 50 1998 > FDB697 2 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 12 50 PHANTOM (liquid cooled) 50 1999 > FDB697 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F12 R 50 PHANTOM (all liquid cooled models) 50 2007 > 2011 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F12 R 50 PHANTOM (all air cooled models) 50 2007 > 2011 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI YESTERDAY 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
MALAGUTI CIAK 100 100 1999 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 12 100 PHANTOM 100 1999 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 18 WARRIOR 125 125 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 18 WARRIOR 150 150 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MBK
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
MBK FLIPPER 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB738 1
MBK STUNT 50 50 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB731 1
MBK NITRO 100 100 2000 > 2003 FDB680 1 FSB733 1
MBK OVETTO 100 100 2000 > 2002 FDB680 1 FSB733 1
PEUGEOT
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
PEUGEOT BUXI 50 50 1994 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
PEUGEOT Ludix Pro ( 4T / 14" Wheels/J.Juan Caliper) 50 2011 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
PEUGEOT SPEEDAKE 50 50 1995 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
PGO
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
PGO Rodo Show 50 50 2000 > 2009 FDB680 1 FSB883 1
PIAGGIO
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
PIAGGIO FREE 50 50 1993 > 1995 FSB902 1 FSB915 1
PIAGGIO FREE 50 50 1996 > 2000 FDB697 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO FREE 50 50 2002 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO Liberty Sport 50 4T 50 2007 > 2008 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 50 1994 > 1995 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 50 1996 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 MC2 50 1996 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 MC2 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 MC2 DD 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 EXTREME (Rear disc model) 50 1999 > 2001 FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
PIAGGIO NRG 50 EXTREME (Rear drum model) 50 1999 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 DT MC3 (Rear drum model) 50 2001 > 2005 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 MC3 DD (Rear disc model) 50 2001 > 2005 FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
PIAGGIO NTT 50 50 > 1995 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
PIAGGIO NTT 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO TPH 50 X-R 50 2005 > FDB680 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON 50 50 1993 > 1999 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON XR 50 50 2000 > 2007 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO XR 50 50 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO ZIP 50 FAST RIDER 50 1993 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
PIAGGIO ZIP 50 BASE (Disc) 50 1995 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO ZIP 50 Electric 50 2002 > FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON 80 80 1993 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO FREE 100 100 2002 > FDB680 1 FSB954 1
PIAGGIO HEXAGON 125 125 1994 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON 125 / XR 125 125 1995 > 2000 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON 125 / XR 125 125 1999 > 2003 FDB680 1 FSB954 1
PIAGGIO HEXAGON 150 150 1994 > 1999 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
QUADRO
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
QUADRO 350 D 350 2011 > 2015 FDB680 2 FDB313 1
QUADRO 350 S 350 2013 > 2015 FDB680 2 FDB313 1
QUADRO 350 4 350 2014 > 2015 FDB680 2 FDB313 2
RIZZATO
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
RIZZATO ATALA HACKER 50 50 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
SUZUKI
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
SUZUKI AY 50 KATANA (Brembo caliper) 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
YAMAHA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
YAMAHA 50 BREEZE 50 1994 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB738 1
YAMAHA BW'S 50 50 1992 > 1994 FSB738 1 FSB738 1
YAMAHA BW'S / ZUMA II 50 50 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB738 1
YAMAHA BW's NAKED 50 50 2003 > 2004 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA BW'S 50 50 2004 > 2004 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA BW's 50 50 2005 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA BW's NAKED 50 50 2009 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA CS 50 Jog R 50 2002 > 2005 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA CS 50 Z (Jog RR) 50 2003 > 2005 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA CS 50 Jog R 50 2006 > FDB680 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
YAMAHA CS 50 Z (Jog RR) 50 2006 > 2012 FDB680 1
YAMAHA NS 50 F (1GB) AEROX 4 (4T) 50 2013 > FDB680 1 FDB2062 1
YAMAHA NS 50 AEROX R 50 2013 > FDB680 1 FDB2062 1
YAMAHA NS 50 AEROX R NAKED 50 2013 > FDB680 1 FDB2062 1
YAMAHA 50 SPY 50 1996 > 1998 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA YN 50 R NEO'S 50 1997 > 2002 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA YN 50 NEO'S 50 2002 > 2006 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA YN 50 NEO'S 2T 50 2007 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA YN 50 NEO'S 4T 50 2009 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA 50 ZUMA 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB738 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
YAMAHA MAXTER 150 150 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB2074 1 BRE P2 32